Senior Leadership Team

Mrs N. Kilvington – Executive Headteacher
Mrs R. Biller – Head of School

Miss Bailey – Assistant Headteacher (Outcomes for Pupils)
Miss Parry – Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour/Pastoral Lead)

Middle Management

Mrs Latham – SENCO

Mrs Radcliffe, Mrs Hughes, Mr Whitehead, Miss Lloyd & Miss Kosar – Phase Leaders

Pastoral Care

Mrs R. Heald – Pastoral Care Manager & DSL

Miss M. Mumbley – Attendance Officer

Early Years Foundation Stage 

Blossom – Mrs Curran (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday), Mrs Wilcock (Thursday & Friday) Mr Cleghorn, Mrs Harris (pm), Miss Oxford & Miss Fawcett (pm)
Acorns – Mrs Radcliffe, Mrs Allan & Mrs Harris (am)
Conkers – Miss Hardaker & Mrs Simmons

Petals (Two Year Old Provision)

Mrs Ralph – Manager
Miss Waugh – Level 3 Child Care Practitioner
Mrs Hopkins – Level 3 Child Care Practitioner

Miss Feather – Apprentice Child Care Practitioner

YEAR 1 & 2  

Year 1 Garnet – Miss Gaunt & Mrs Yasin
Year 1 Amethyst- Miss Ramsay & Mrs Stanhope & Miss Mahmood
Year 2 Aquamarine – Mrs Hughes, Miss Bailey & Mrs Nield

YEAR 3 & 4 

Year 3 Emerald – Mrs Javed, Miss Fawcett & Miss Brewerton
Year 3 Pearl – Miss Lloyd (Monday-Thursday), Mr Whitehead (Friday) & Miss Holdcroft
Year 4 Ruby – Mr Atkinson & Miss Smith
Year 4 Peridot – Mrs Smith & Miss Rhodes

YEAR 5 & 6 

Year 5 Sapphire – Mrs Schofield, Mrs Smith
Year 5 Opal – Mr Glossop, Mrs Austerfield, Miss Jamil & Mr Northin
Year 6 Topaz – Miss Kosar & Mr Stanier
Year 6 Turquoise – Ms Batool & Mrs Trout
HLTA – Mrs Austerfield
Mrs Wilcock – Music

Phoenix Behaviour Centre

Mrs Tordoff – Teacher

Miss Kitson – Behaviour & Inclusion Manager / Acting unit manager

Mrs Gartlan – Behaviour Manager

Mrs Bell – Support Staff (PIM)

Miss Mitchell – Support Staff (PIM)

Miss Carr – Behaviour Mentor

Mrs Farmer – Behaviour Support Worker (Monday, Tuesday & Thursday)

Mr Hamzah – Behaviour Support Worker

Miss McGinty – Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs Hirst – Phoenix Office

Designated Specialist Provision – Amber Class

Mrs Latham – Teacher

Mrs Costin – SEN TA

Mr Northin – SEN TA (am)

Mr Locke-Edmunds – SEN TA

Mrs Armatage – SEN TA

Miss Siree – SEN TA

Associate Staff

Mr Adams – PE Co-ordinator
Mrs Bolton, Miss Pearson & Miss Broughton- Lunchtime Supervisors

HLTAs

Mrs Austerfield & Miss Holdcroft

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Trout, Mrs Simmons and Miss Brewerton

Learning Mentors – Nurture

Miss Robinson – Learning Mentor

Miss Kirwan – Teaching Assistant

Behaviour Support Worker

Mr Tafoor

SEN – Teaching Assistant

Miss Fawcett

Miss Siree

Miss Mahmood

Mrs McMahon

Mrs Yasin

Office Staff

Mrs Watson – School Business Manager
Mrs Gill – Finance Officer
Mrs Murray – Admissions Officer
Mrs Kimberley – Communication, Events and Marketing Manager

Mrs Hirst – Phoenix Office (AM) Main school (PM)

Site Management/Cleaners

Mr Garner – Site Manager
Mrs Brown, Mrs Tomlinson, Miss Pearson, Miss Broughton, Miss Gibson, Mrs Raistrick – Cleaners